We are resilient by Force, not by Choice - A Wednesday.

Tuesday, December 16, 2008

WHO AM I? PART 2


A COMMENT BY A FELLOW INDIAN.
Anonymous said...

I am a 20 year engineering student from ALLAHABAD.
I believe in every word that has been written above. Truly speaking enough is enough. We were servants of the BRITISH for some 200 years and now are ruled by the selfish, disgusting and money minded leaders who themselves don't know where to take the country. I mean seriously these guys who have some years left in their lives are ruling and we the youth hate politics for being a dirty war arena.

May be its time for us to show that we the SONS of INDIA are capable of doing the same for the NATION as the MARTYRS of freedom struggle did. Let me ask u all a simple question, a very simple question : Where is our MOTHERLAND lost after INDEPENDENCE?? Did BHAGAT SINGH, AZAD. GANDHI, NEHRU, BOSE and all ever dreamt of this country where nothing other than CHEAP POLITICS, CORRUPTION, CASTEISM and all dominate the 1 BILLION!!!! I think THE TIME HAS ARRIVED for us to show and CHANGE the nation.

Come be a part.

COMMENT POSTED IN: WHO AM I & WHY AM I HIDING MY IDENTITY?



THE TALE OF WARRING PRs:


[WARNING: THIS IS A TALE OF TWO PR/AD AGENCIES WHO SUCCESSFULLY HANDLED THE PROMOTION OF SHAHRUKH KHAN’S RNBDJ & AAMIR KHAN’S GHAJINI. IT CONTAINS TEXT MOSTLY IN ROMANIZED HINDI. FANS BEWARE !]




PR1: the guy has stolen my idea, saale chor bhare pade poori industry main, chhodunga nahi use, I won’t leave him!


PRHEAD1: oye khote chup kar! Apna paisa to mil gaya na usko bhi thoda kamaa lene de, TV dekhkar jyada taen-faen mat kar.


PR1: saale ko itni tameez nahi ki kam se kam Thankyou hi bol deta, paise ki to baat hi door hai, phone karke dekhta hun kya bolta hai.


PR2: Hello.


PR1: abbey hello gaya tel lene, saale mere idea kyon chura raha hai?


PR2: What are you talking about? Kya chura liya bhai?


PR1: waah ek to chori upar se seenazori, teri himmat ki daad deta hu, bhaiya Aamir ka promotion campaign kyon copy kar liya, We worked so hard on the image, the black armband, the look, the points to put forth, the stance that how can we promote a film when the nation is going through such situations. Saale tumne sab chura liya?


PR2: dekh bhai aisa hai, ye idea sirf tujhe to aaya nahi hai, sab to is aag me apni apni rotiyaan senkne me lage hue hain to fir ham kyon nahi?


PR1: ulloo banana band kar, saale itna hi idea aa gaya tha to Shahrukh ko Malaysia Ka Award lene kyon bhijwa diya, aur baad me kahalwate fir rahe ho ki Shahrukh bahut roya, uska film promotion ka man nahi hai. Jaa jaa rakh le idea, kya yaad karega, kam se kam ek thankyou to bol deta par nahi, apne hakle ke saath ek din marega dekhna, abey samajh le Aamir Aamir hai, Shahrukh Shahrukh, Aamir ne har film ke pehle ye natak kiya par usko koi nahi pakad paya aaj tak, samajh le, achchha rakta hu.


[SOOTRADHAAR: TO MITRO YE THI DO PR LADAAKON KI KAHANI ISSE HAMEN YAH SEEKH MILTI HAI KI JO TV PAR DIKHTA HAI WO POORA SATYA NAHI HOTA, ISKE ALAVA HAMEN PATA CHALTA HAI KI APNI BHAVNAAON KO CHUPA KE RAKHNA CHAHIYE VARNA AGLA HAMLA WAHIN HOGA, AUR PR1 MAHODAY LOGO KO SAMAJH ME AA RAHA HAI NA HO TO YE PADH LO]




Related Articles:

1. Capitalising on Public Sentiment for Marketing.
2. Datuk Shahrukh.